?

Log in

in times of your dark i'll be your light... [entries|friends|calendar]
--<3--aLiEe*

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[01 Jul 2005|03:05pm]
New jizzournal.

love_____allayh

add it.

.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[04 Apr 2005|06:14pm]
x3 DilLy X3 (6:09:00 PM): did you get drunk you whore      lmfao i &hearts; you steph!!
1 signature ♥ .:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[04 Apr 2005|05:51pm]
FIRSTS:
1. First best friend: chelsea
2. First car: i cant drive yet... grrr
3. First real kiss: charlie
5. First self purchased album: Hanson.
6. First funeral: great uncle's.
7. First pet: missy & max
8. First piercing/tattoos: my ears
10. First enemy: pshhh... who knows.
11. First big trip: Aruba probably
12. First music you remember hearing in your house:can't remember

LASTS:
1. Last cigarette: ew. never.
2. Last car ride: last night w/ Kris
3. Last kiss: Dan i think.. it;s been a while =(
4. Last good cry: in church on sunday
5. Last library book checked out: um...
6. Last movie seen in theatres: Ring 2 with charlie jeff abbie n kris
7. Last beverage drink: milk in my cereal
8. Last food consumed: cereal
9. Last crush: Spencer or Ryan [[i DONT like ryan anymore!!! chill britt!!]]
10. Last phone call: mom
11. Last time showered: earlier today
12. Last shoes worn: slippers
14. Last annoyance: lol. im not gonna go into that
15. Last time wanting to die: ive never wanted to die... there's so much i wanna do!
16. Last time scolded: ..... i don't remember... i tend to tune those things out.
18. Do you have a girlfriend/boyfriend: ::sigh:: no.

SPECIFICS:
1. Do you do drugs: no.
2. What kind of shampoo do you use:some Aussie shit
3. What are you most scared of: having a bad life/future
4. Where do you want to get married: outside
5. What are you listening to right now: nothing
6. How many buddies are online: 22
7. What would you change about yourself: call me a typical girl, but i'd wanna be prettier i guess.

FAVORITES:
1. Colours: black & pink
2. Foods: HUGE LIST... ice, cookie dough....
3. Girl names: currently? Ryan or kathleen
4. Boys names: hunter? shamus, antonio
5. Subject in school: choir! for the socal life, and i CAN SING AND NOT BE YELLED AT IN THE MIDDLE OF CLASS FOR IT!!!
6. Animals: kittens
7. Cologne: hollister

HAVE YOU EVER:
1. Given anyone a bath: yes
2. Bungee jumped: no, but one day i bet i will. it looks like fun!
3. Made yourself throw-up: never. im such a chicken, even if it is a bad thing.
4. Been in love: i dont think so
5. Made yourself cry to get out of trouble: totally.
6. Pictured your crush naked: ... maybe.
7. Cried when someone died: duh.
8. Lied: hehehe... who hasent
9. Fallen for your best friend: yea
10. Been rejected: ha. what do u think!
11. Rejected someone: yes....
12. Used someone: yeah
13. Kissed someone in the rain: no, but it sounds romantic... not as fun as when pop rocks are involved, but romantic.
14. Done something you regret: eh, yeah! but at least i regret something i did - not something i didnt do.

CURRENT:
1. Clothes: chels' jeans n lolo's shirt
2. Music: nothing
3. Make-up: none right now
4. Annoyance: nothing
5. Smell: my hair
6. Favorite artist: maryz eyez
7. Cd in player:mix

ARE YOU:
1. Understanding: yeah. pple like to tell me things, and i always listen, and i try to help.
2. Open-minded: yeah.
3. Arrogant: i hope im not, but i can be at times, im sure.
4. Insecure: all the time.
5. Interesting: my life = average, but i try to go beyond.
6. Hungry: no, i just ate actually
7. Smart: lol. i guess so... but i have my moments
8. Moody: yeah. or so my friends say
10. Organized: me and organization have a love/hate relationship. i am EXTREAMLY organized in the begining, but then it dies out and stuff goes anywhere.
11. Healthy: yeah, i get a cold at least once a year, and MAYBE the flu every year or two... that seems healthy
12. Shy: really shy! especially with older pple
13. Attractive: ....... i donno, that ones up to you.
14. Bored easily: yeah, but then i think of something else to do.
15. Responsible: yeah. except when it comes to turning in homework on time.
16. Obsessed: sometimes...
17. Angry: barely ever
18. Sad: not very often
19. Disappointed: more often
20. Happy: when my life is good, then im happy
21. Hyper: he he... when i have sugar
22. Trusting: ... when its important....
23. Talkative: um, yeah.

WHO DO YOU WANNA:
1. Kill: no one... geeze.
2. Slap: lol. depends on my mood.
3. Look like: someone really pretty.

RANDOM:
1. In the morning I am: sleepy/grouchy
2. All I need is: my singing... i would die without it.
3. Love is: hard, confusing, and currently not a role in my life. ::pout::
4. I dream about: things going on in my life, and things im worried about
.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[03 Apr 2005|11:34pm]

wow i haven't updadted in a while, but overall, spring break was amazing, i couldn't have asked for better. A lot of drama...i'm not gonna lie [[that night at the park.. o jeez...]] and then the bonfire [[haha yeah charlie.. let's go "talk"... ;)]] hehe wow i <3 my TDZ so flippin much... and then i went and saw spencer on friday [["OMG GUYS is that Snoop Dogg?!" s-n-double-o-p-d-o-double-gizzeeee]] lmFao!! and spencer looked as HOTT as always ;) but we drove fuckin 30 miles, PLUS a detour, payed LC $10 to go see him, and now he won't respond to my IM's or answer my calls... bitch...so yeah i pretty much hung out with the TDZ the whole break ...umm what else.... i wrote a song!! and today...o what a day... so tehre was this HUGE drama about John wanting to go to church bc of something something... but it's all better now :) and i was crying in church & i needed to talk to soemone so i told Ryan i needed to talk to him bc i feel leik i can trust him and so he called me & made everythign better [[ryan you are amazing, you didnt even knwo what was goign on and you still cared more about me than ANY of my other friends or family... i  you my big brother mwahh]] and he's picking me up 4 youth group tomorrow. but at liek 2:30 ish tomorrow i think i'm goign to CC to see Mamut?? i dunno, i want to... we'll see, i hope tomorrow's a good day

 

 

[[someone comment, please i want to know (or at least think) that i'm loved...]]

 

&hearts; aliee

1 signature ♥ .:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

my life. . . [27 Mar 2005|11:48am]
- HmM .,. lets see - i mean YAH life has been really good lately. like really good - and i think honestly like i know your "supposed" to "care" but i think life is going so good., because i don't care. it's so weird - i mean do you ever feel like you've tried SO hard to make things right, and you've tried SO hard to be everything you can be . . but then you never get anything out of it.. you evevtually just feel like giving up - and i try not to, and it's not like i'm "giving up" it's just that i got SO used to haveing everything the way things are - that it's just normal to me now, and i don't get mad about things - i accept the way things are.. they are happy together, and i'm happy for them. i know that i will always have the memories - and that's fine with me, because at least i know i had his heart for some time in my life ya know? - that i got to spend SOME time with him that i really enjoyed., - it's weird, i used to get SO down about "this whole thing with him" and ya know.. when i think about it, theres really no point to be that down over it .. i acted liek it was the end of the world., when really - it was this little small part of my life, that in a couple of years from now i will probably look back on and be liek wow.. i can't believe i was liek that lol- or maybe i won't remember it at all.,. but i just think i take everything with him so hard, because he was the only one in my life that everrr meant something to me., the only one that ever gave me those "butterfly" feelings., the only one that made me feel like i was the most important thing in the world.,. and it felt like i could just love him.. forever .. and everything was ok, everything was PERFECT. .,. so maybe that's why everything is so hard? - i don't know.,. just some things going on in this headd of mine.
.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

♥ HAPPY EASTER!! [27 Mar 2005|12:07am]
♥ HAPPY EASTER LOVES!! ♥

Bookwirm13: happy easter

KelOgGz14: happy easter!!

XtReMeBaCoNx96: HAPPY EASTER ALIEE
XtReMeBaCoNx96: i wish u a very happy easter filled with candy till u die


wondering204: hah! happy easter too!!!!!!! <3

Mr Morman08: happy easter

cutebrunette2390: Thanks HAPPY EASTER!!!


ctownsouljahz: awww happy easter too you too

airbornelewi101: happy easter to u too

DorkfacedRainbow: happy easter!

drainyou597: HAPPY EASTER!!!!!!!!!!

EtZ kEv: happy easter to you too!!

blackswallow27: happy easte to you too

iluvdesertsun10: i lvoe u happy easter to u too


HAPPY EASTER EVERYONE!!!
1 signature ♥ .:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[26 Mar 2005|09:53pm]

wow ok so today was one of those days [[like alot of days]] that me & lauren decide we really have to do something. . . so we go to the park. . .Beverly Park. . . and we write with crayon EVERYWHERE and we have a bit-o-fun lol so then after we get bored we decide to walk back and Frankie is on the corner. He sees us

"WHAT?!" *throws scooter to the side*  *breaks down & crys*

 

i swear, if someone off the street were to see him and not us they woudl think he's some kind of psyco child. lol anywho. . . we take our Piano lessons then i just sit around the Ritz House for a bit [[then Ashli & Willy called & we made our plan ;) haha girls]] then Lauren & i  decided to play around and call random people from mine n caroline's phones and liek be little immature bitches and like scream at them [[Carol had NO idea we were doing this so SHH]] and then we called chelsea from Carolines phone so she got mad. . . so then me n Lo washed our hair in the sink bc we're c0oL like that! ad then we straightened her hair ((OH MY GOD IT LOOKED SOOOO PRETTY!)) and yeah . . . then we took Carol home and me, Aunt Jen, Johnafawnduh , Beefy, Lauren, me & Frank went to Best Buy  & we played video games & played with the car radios hehe then we went to Burger King and then took Johnafonda to Dan's house and then we went to Gradma's house!!

 

"whoa that's like roadkill to the max"  <- lmao Beefy

 

then we fouund that Grandma had a real egg from LAST year in her basket.. . . it smelled like fish. .  i wanted to break it but they wouldn't let me . . .

 

 

{{Abbie   i'm callin at 4 AM baby!! }}

 

[[Buon Sabato pre la Pesqua]]<--Happy Holy Saturday

.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[26 Mar 2005|06:54am]
.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

whuddup [24 Mar 2005|01:22pm]
[ mood | blank ]

lol heyy wow last night was. . . ok so Nick picks me up and we go to St.Gens for Passion-mime and then yeah, we all get our faces painted white bc we're mimes! so yeah we did the skit and they told me that i had to rip the stick out of Kens hand quicker so i did, then i accidently let go and it hit Brittany! AHH that was bad!! then after, we were all in the music room watching Ken play piano and Britt threw peanut butter at Nick and so he therew her up against a window           []yeah for sure reminded me of Johnafonda haha[]      so then we were all eating pizza n cake and Brittany Annie adn I are reminiscing on old times cracking up adn such and then yeah lol then we took a bunch of pix with Liz's camera some funny pix there i'm not gonna lie lol so then after we left, me Ryan and Britt all went to 7-11, adn we're mimes so we didnt talk at all and the people were all scared i could tell. . . so then Ryan dropped me off at the Rec with Charlie Abbie and Boyer [my loves] so then we saw Allie Amber n Sara  and yeah then we saw AAron n Jesse,  pretty cool... then we decided we wanted to do somethign fun and original so we went to Wendys [still had a white face] and i wetn up to order...byu myself... and all teh workers are laughing at me... and then charles and i got baby bibs and they had a pocket to where if kids were gonna drop thir food, so we started throwing French Fries at eachother                   [btw did u know salt melts ice?? ;) i <3 u Kris]                 so tehn we left and then CHarlie n i had to pee so we went back to wendys adn once again they all stared at me i wonder why... so yeah we come out and charlie has the "Employees must wash hands" sign and yeah.. . . so walking back to the rec center, charlie n i started to lick poles. . none of them stuck. . . they were all painted

 

me: charlie! this one isntpainted (foes to lick it)

charlie: STOP that's electrical!!!

 

lmFao!! lol so then Kris left adn me abbie n charlie are sitting on the couches [[white sticky stuff on the phone haha charlie]] charlie n abbie went upstairs...i dont wanna knwo what they were doign bc they got kicked outta the swim loft. . . so i called my HOT SEXXY MAN!! and we talked for a while. . . then we left and came back to abbies house...we ate food... then we watched Requiem for a Dream ]that's one FUCKED up movie! seriosly, if ur considering drugs, watch that movie. . .[ then i fell asleep. . . good night. . .

1 signature ♥ .:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[23 Mar 2005|06:11am]
I went to a party,
And remembered what you said.
You told me not to drink, Mom
So I had a sprite instead.

I felt proud of myself,
The way you said I would,
That I didn't drink and drive,
Though some friends said I should.

I made a healthy choice,
And your advice to me was right,
The party finally ended,
And the kids drove out of sight.

I got into my car,
Sure to get home in one piece,
I never knew what was coming, Mom
Something I expected least

Now I'm lying on the pavement,
And I hear the policeman say,
The kid that caused this wreck was drunk,
Mom, his voice seems far away.

My own blood's all around me,
As I try hard not to cry.
I can hear the paramedic say,
This girl is going to die.

I'm sure the guy had no idea,
While he was flying high,
Because he chose to drink and drive,
Now I would have to die.

So why do people do it, Mom
Knowing that it ruins lives?
And now the pain is cutting me,
Like a hundred stabbing knives.

Tell sister not to be afraid, Mom
Tell daddy to be brave,
And when I go to heaven,
Put Daddy's Girl on my grave.

Someone should have taught him,
That it's wrong to drink and drive.
Maybe if his parents had,
I'd still be alive.

My breath is getting shorter, Mom
I'm getting really scared.
These are my final moments,
And I'm so unprepared.

I wish that you could hold me Mom,
As I lie here and die.
.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

things lo sez to me. . . [22 Mar 2005|09:12pm]
"1989?! he's old like Jesus!!"


"i think i sinned in chuch today...how did i u ask? well i was singing Marilyn Manson while i had the Jesus bread in my mouth"


Lauren :"you're not as cool as me and i'm not even cool"
Frankie: "you got that right!"
Lauren: "then you're jsut a super loser"


"imm thinking of wetting myself"


Lo:"they'd make me go home n change my pants"
Me:"wait, ur planning on wetting urpants at school?"
Lo:"i'm considering it..."


"remember in Kindergarten we had that shoebox of clothes incase we peed our pants"
.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[22 Mar 2005|07:11pm]

Wanna Know Who Your Real Friends Are?? Screw Up And See Who's Still There...

[[ KDwight[&]Abigail[&]Boyer[&]Emily*Marzec[&]Brittany[&]Beenie[&]Charlie[&]LoVo [&]Waga[&]Stephanie[&]Kodge]]

4 signatures ♥ .:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

lmao bryan [22 Mar 2005|05:37pm]
shythappens0988: i found some pretty evil pics of my lil cousins w/guns
boJAngLEs 4 8 2: what?!
shythappens0988: toy guns
boJAngLEs 4 8 2: oo lol
shythappens0988: holding them w/fire in their eyes and an evil grin on their face
boJAngLEs 4 8 2: haha
shythappens0988: if u didnt know any better ud say there were satans kids
.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[22 Mar 2005|02:34pm]
aliee may explode without warning
M
EXPLOSIVE

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com
.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

*the kissing game* [22 Mar 2005|01:12pm]
[ mood | cold ]

This is the LiveJournal Kissing Game. I'm pretty sure everyone on here wants a kiss with at least one person on LJ. So here are the rules: If you want to kiss me..comment to this telling me! But you must repost this if you wanna see who wants to kiss you!

.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[22 Mar 2005|09:08am]
1) Using band names, spell out your name:

Allister
Lynard Skynnard (sp?)
Incubus
Emberghost
Edwin McCain

AFI
NOFX
New Found Glory

Dashboard Confessional
Unknown
Green Day
Afroman
Something Corporate

2) Have you ever had a song written about you? YES! [Andrew at Raibow hehe]

3) What song makes you cry? Whiskey Lullaby--brad paisley [[and]] Already there--lonestar

4) What song makes you happy? Best of Me- Starting Line :)

5) What do you like to listen to before bed? anything

a p p e a r a n c e
HEIGHT: 5'7

HAIR : brown n blonde

SKIN COLOR: white

EYE COLOR: light brown

PIERCINGS: ears

TATTOOS: nope

r i g h t n o w

WHAT COLOR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING?: orange shorts with grey "manny panties" [lmao seq.H p.e]

WHAT SONG ARE YOU LISTENING TO?: nothing

WHAT TASTE IS IN YOUR MOUTH?: morning breath

WHAT'S THE WEATHER LIKE?: sunny n a PERFECT day to play lacrosse


d o y o u
GET MOTION SICKNESS?: sometimes

HAVE A BAD HABIT?: yes..plenty

GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS?: somewhat depends though

LIKE TO DRIVE?: yes!!

f a v o r i t e s
TV SHOW: Video IQ or Power Fuse

CONDITIONER: who cares as long as it washes my hair

BOOK: The Giving Tree or Romeo and Juliet

MAGAZINE: CosmoGirl or seventeen

DRINK: GATORADE

THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND: hangout, talk to people, Maryz Eyez, something with Youth Group, gIrLs NiGht!!

BAND OR GROUP OR SINGER OR RAPPER: Maryz Eyez

h a v e y o u

BROKEN THE LAW: prolly once or twice...

RAN AWAY FROM HOME: nope

SNUCK OUT OF THE HOUSE: no

EVER GONE SKINNY DIPPING: no

MADE A PRANK PHONE CALL: of course

EVER TIPPED OVER A PORTA POTTY: no..

USED YOUR PARENTS' CREDIT CARD BEFORE: no

SKIPPED SCHOOL BEFORE: yes

FELL ASLEEP IN THE SHOWER/BATH: yeah

BEEN IN A SCHOOL PLAY: yeah

LET A FRIEND CRY ON YOUR SHOULDER: yes


l o v e

BOYFRIEND: none

GIRLFRIEND: not gay

SEXUALITY: straight

CHILDREN: none

CURRENT CRUSH: sPeNcEr

BEEN IN LOVE?: i dont think so. . .

HAD A HARD TIME GETTING OVER SOMEONE: YES! every rekationship I've had. . .

BEEN HURT?: yes and it sux

YOUR GREATEST REGRET: no clue

GONE OUT WITH A SOMEONE YOU ONLY KNEW FOR THREE DAYS: yep


r a n d o m

DO YOU HAVE A JOB: not yet

YOUR CD PLAYER HAS IN IT RIGHT NOW: Maryz Eyez probably

IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?: Tickle Me Pink

WHAT MAKES YOU HAPPY?: people telling me i'm loved; small romantic gestures; kisses

WHO MAKES YOU THE HAPPIEST?: depends on the day

WHAT'S THE NEXT CD YOU'RE GONNA GET?: blank ones

WHO DO YOU CONSIDER GOOD FRIENDS?: Abbie, KDwisght, Boyer, Britt, Annie, Spencer, Charlie, Lauren, Chelsea, LoVo, Waga, Jessiba, Courtney, Doyle


w h e n / w h a t w a s t h e l a s t

TIME YOU CRIED?: last night

YOU GOT A REAL LETTER?: way to long ago

YOU GOT E-MAIL: today

THING YOU PURCHASED: no idea

TV PROGRAM YOU WATCHED: boy meets world

MOVIE YOU SAW AT THE THEATER: honestly, i dont remember. . .


y o u r t h o u g h t s o n
ABORTION: its horrible, i used to not care, but it is REALLY a horrible thing, you're killing your own lesh and blood without it ever being able to know life. never being able to know love, never being able to know it was living

TEENAGE SMOKING: lame

SPICE GIRLS: YES! they are my childhood wrapped up in two words

DREAMS: lots..hah
4 signatures ♥ .:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

random... [21 Mar 2005|05:47pm]
JCBMXman: ..he wants to spank you like theres no tomorrow...
.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

lmfao! [20 Mar 2005|04:12pm]
 
2 signatures ♥ .:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

[20 Mar 2005|12:34am]

.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

Nick's dream . . . HAHA!! [16 Mar 2005|09:57pm]
[ mood | blah ]

CarignanDynasty: ok i had a dream, you, me and my friend francisco were in a computer lab at my school and you gave francisco a titty twiser ( he has a nipple ring) and so he did it back and he ripped out your nipple ring and your nipple was still on the ring part and u wer barely cryin

CarignanDynasty: and like since ur nipple was ripped off u just had like a whole in ur boob lol i was like "OOOOOOOOOUCH"

lmfaooo!! wow that's hilarious

.:you signed it "i will love you always and forever":.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]